Sale ends soon!
Aromatic Description: Characteristic of most carrier oils. Common Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. It is well suited for skin care products as it is mild and readily absorbed into the skin. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.